Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Teen Advisory Board Registration
10:00 AM - OLHSA Advising
10:15 AM - Terrific Twos #1
11:15 AM - Terrific Twos #2
4:00 PM - One on One Technology Help, 1 hour appointment!
5:00 PM - One on One Technology Help, 1 hour appointment!
6:00 PM - One on One Technology Help, 1 hour appointment!
7:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board Meeting
9:00 AM - Genealogy Help
10:00 AM - Genealogy Help
10:15 AM - Bee Threes
11:00 AM - ESL Cafe
11:00 AM - Genealogy Help
11:15 AM - Baby Bounce
12:00 PM - Genealogy Help
6:30 PM - Needlework Group
10:15 AM - Fabulous Fours #1
11:15 AM - Fabulous Fours #2
12:00 PM - Sewing for You- A Community Service
4:00 PM - One on One Technology Help, 1 hour appointment!
5:00 PM - One on One Technology Help, 1 hour appointment!
6:00 PM - One on One Technology Help, 1 hour appointment!
10:00 AM - Area Agency on Aging 1-B Michigan Medicare/Medicaid Assistance Program
10:15 AM - Family Fun Friday #1
11:15 AM - Family Fun Friday #2
10:00 AM - South Lyon Writer’s Group
10:00 AM - Tai Chi
1:00 PM - Fall Car Care 101
1:00 PM - Witches & Warlocks Tea Party (K-2nd grade)
3:00 PM - Witches & Warlocks Tea Party (3rd-5th grade)
Teen Advisory Board Registration
1:30 PM - Community Care Project
10:15 AM - Wonderful Ones #1
10:30 AM - GED Preparation Class
11:15 AM - Wonderful Ones #2
7:00 PM - FREE Winter Weather Spotter Training
10:00 AM - OLHSA Advising
10:15 AM - Terrific Twos #1
11:15 AM - Terrific Twos #2
1:00 PM - Genealogy Help
2:00 PM - Genealogy Help
4:00 PM - One on One Technology Help, 1 hour appointment!
5:00 PM - One on One Technology Help, 1 hour appointment!
6:00 PM - One on One Technology Help, 1 hour appointment!
10:15 AM - Bee Threes
11:00 AM - ESL Cafe
11:15 AM - Baby Bounce
12:00 PM - Reach Customers Online with GOOGLE - Lunch & Learn
6:00 PM - Howl-O-Ween
6:00 PM - SCORE Counseling
7:00 PM - SCORE Counseling
10:15 AM - Fabulous Fours #1
11:15 AM - Fabulous Fours #2
12:00 PM - Sewing for You- A Community Service
4:00 PM - One on One Technology Help, 1 hour appointment!
5:00 PM - One on One Technology Help, 1 hour appointment!
6:00 PM - One on One Technology Help, 1 hour appointment!
7:00 PM - Kristy Robinett
10:15 AM - Family Fun Friday #1
11:15 AM - Family Fun Friday #2
10:00 AM - Tai Chi
Teen Advisory Board Registration
2:00 PM - Introduction to Hammered Dulcimer
10:00 AM - Medicare Changes
10:15 AM - Wonderful Ones #1
10:30 AM - GED Preparation Class
11:15 AM - Wonderful Ones #2
6:30 PM - Evening Coffee Hour: Sen Jim Runestad
7:00 PM - Cliffhangers Mystery Book Club
9:00 AM - SCORE Counseling
10:00 AM - OLHSA Advising
10:00 AM - SCORE Counseling
10:15 AM - Terrific Twos #1
10:30 AM - Podcast Brunch Club
11:00 AM - SCORE Counseling
11:15 AM - Terrific Twos #2
12:00 PM - SCORE Counseling
4:00 PM - One on One Technology Help, 1 hour appointment!
5:00 PM - One on One Technology Help, 1 hour appointment!
6:00 PM - Jeepers Creepers Rock Eye Peepers: Halloween Craft
6:00 PM - One on One Technology Help, 1 hour appointment!
6:30 PM - Learn New Languages with Mango
10:15 AM - Bee Threes
11:00 AM - ESL Cafe
11:15 AM - Baby Bounce
12:00 PM - Genealogy Help
1:00 PM - Genealogy Help
2:00 PM - Genealogy Help
3:00 PM - Genealogy Help
4:00 PM - Genealogy Help
7:00 PM - Musical Jam Sessions
10:15 AM - Fabulous Fours #1
11:15 AM - Fabulous Fours #2
12:00 PM - Sewing for You- A Community Service
4:00 PM - One on One Technology Help, 1 hour appointment!
5:00 PM - One on One Technology Help, 1 hour appointment!
6:00 PM - One on One Technology Help, 1 hour appointment!
7:00 PM - Cover to Cover Book Club
10:00 AM - Area Agency on Aging 1-B Michigan Medicare/Medicaid Assistance Program
10:15 AM - Family Fun Friday #1
11:15 AM - Family Fun Friday #2
10:00 AM - Tai Chi
2:00 PM - Ford’s Orphan Cars
Teen Advisory Board Registration
1:30 PM - Community Care Project
10:15 AM - Wonderful Ones #1
10:30 AM - GED Preparation Class
11:15 AM - Wonderful Ones #2
1:00 PM - AARP Safe Driver Class
6:00 PM - Hour of Code Club
6:30 PM - Zumba!
10:00 AM - OLHSA Advising
10:15 AM - Terrific Twos #1
11:15 AM - Terrific Twos #2
1:00 PM - AARP Safe Driver Class
1:00 PM - Genealogy Help
2:00 PM - Genealogy Help
4:00 PM - One on One Technology Help, 1 hour appointment!
5:00 PM - One on One Technology Help, 1 hour appointment!
6:00 PM - One on One Technology Help, 1 hour appointment!
6:30 PM - Future Ready for Teens: Money Management and Financial Skills
6:30 PM - Instrument Petting Zoo
10:15 AM - Bee Threes
11:00 AM - ESL Cafe
11:15 AM - Baby Bounce
1:00 PM - Wool Appliques Group
10:15 AM - Fabulous Fours #1
11:15 AM - Fabulous Fours #2
12:00 PM - Sewing for You- A Community Service
4:00 PM - One on One Technology Help, 1 hour appointment!
5:00 PM - One on One Technology Help, 1 hour appointment!
6:00 PM - One on One Technology Help, 1 hour appointment!
10:15 AM - Family Fun Friday #1
11:15 AM - Family Fun Friday #2
10:00 AM - Tai Chi
Teen Advisory Board Registration
10:30 AM - GED Preparation Class
6:30 PM - Spooky Stories to Tell in the Dark
7:00 PM - Board of Trustees Meeting
10:00 AM - OLHSA Advising
4:00 PM - One on One Technology Help, 1 hour appointment!
5:00 PM - One on One Technology Help, 1 hour appointment!
6:00 PM - Notary At Your Library
6:00 PM - One on One Technology Help, 1 hour appointment!
6:30 PM - Dia de los Muertos: Sugar Skull Decorating
7:00 PM - DIY Night
11:00 AM - ESL Cafe
12:00 PM - Sewing for You- A Community Service
4:00 PM - One on One Technology Help, 1 hour appointment!
5:00 PM - One on One Technology Help, 1 hour appointment!
6:00 PM - One on One Technology Help, 1 hour appointment!